Sohodojo and Communities of the Future proudly host...
The Center for Community Collaboration Technologies
Specification Writing for Web-based Project Planning Software
Note: Uncommonly long URLs will cause the page to format to extreme widths. We are sorry for the inconvenience.
Copernic Search Results
|
|
Search:
|
project management
(All words)
|
Date:
|
7/14/00
|
|
Found:
|
295 document(s) on Buy Books
|
Sort:
|
Score
|
|
|
|
11. Hettema, Robert M.: MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION.
|
77%
|
-
New Jersey:: Prentice Hall, Inc.,, 1984. Hardcover, Reprint copy in very good condition; no dust jacket. Covers mechanical and electrical work and the construction dollar, mechanical and electrical work and project management, understanding mechanical and electrical drawings, estimating and bidding, contracts, cost-control system. Index and illustrations; ; 382 pages, Building Construction Construction Mechanical Equipment
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
15. Frame, J Davidson.: THE NEW PROJECT MANAGEMENT : TOOLS FOR AN AGE OF RAPID CHANGE : CORPORATE REENGINEERING & OTHER BUSINESS REALITIES.
|
76%
|
-
SF, Jossey-Bass, 1994, fourth printing., 1/2 cloth. f/f. clear, unclipped, mylar. 8vo. xxii;328pp. unillus., SCIENCE, BUSINESS, LAW, ECONOMICS. BUSINESS INDUSTRIAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
39. Plummer, Donald H. (Updated & Revised by): Productivity Management: Kean's Project Management Approach for Systems Development
|
70%
|
-
Boston: Keane Inc., 1999. 2nd Edition, Hard Cover, Fine/Fine, 7.5" X 9.5" 0-13-725383-4 Minor chips on dj, text clean, solid, 8th Printing, 181pp, Complete with examples, work sheets, checklists, etc., this book walkes readers through every stage of project management for systems development, providing an easy and proven approach for establishing and prioritizing project requirements, activities and responsibilities.", Textbook Systems
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
57. Baker, Sunny and Baker, Kim.: ON TIME / ON BUDGET : A STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE FOR MANAGING ANY PROJECT.
|
66%
|
-
NJ, P-H, 1992, First Edition., simulated leather. nf/f. clear, unclipped, mylar. lg 8vo. xv;304pp. tables, charts, forms., SCIENCE, BUSINESS, LAW, ECONOMICS. BUSINESS TIME MANAGEMENT
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
123. Chapman, Chris and Stephen Ward: Project Risk Management: Processes, Techniques and Insights
|
52%
|
-
Chichester, Great Britain: John Wiley & Sons ( 1997 ), First edition, VF/without DJ, 322 pp, review copy slip laid in, cloth. This book is in print @ $55.00. This copy is NEW, extremely tight & bright, clean as a whistle internally, and priced right., Business and the Stock Market INDUSTRIAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT RISK MANAGEMENT MANAGEMENT
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
223. Kiy, Richard and John D. Wirth, eds.: Environmental Management on North AmericaÕs Borders
|
31%
|
-
1998, Texas A&M University Press, first edition, ISBN 890968322, softcover, as new condition, environmental situations affect US-Mexican and US-Canadian relations, Matamoros, Georgia Basin Puget Sound, the Great Whale, El Paso del Norte, Ciudad Juarez BrickmakerÕs Project, Maquiladoras, Titsa, low level hazardous waste sites in Del Rio, Fryden & Spofford Texas, book # N-2202,
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
225. Badiru, Adedeji B. and P. Simin Pulat: Comprehensive Project Management: Integrating Optimization Models, Management Principles, and Computers
|
31%
|
-
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall PTR ( 1995 ), First printing, VG/without DJ, 548 pp, bibliography, pictorial hard boards. This book is in print @ $50.20. This is a great copy, tight & bright, and clean as new linen internally., Textbooks COMPREHENSIVE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
229. by Richard Bradley, Roy Entwhistle and Frances Raymond: Prehistoric Land Divisions on Salisbury Plain
|
29%
|
-
The Wessex Linear Ditches project focuses on the region forming the heart of the Wessex chalklands, and attempts to answer the question of the place of linear ditches in this prehistoic landscape. The report comprises three parts: a description of the archaeology and topography of the project, an analysis of the finds and environmental data, and a summary of the linear ditches and their context, with management approaches to their present day preservation. The results of the project to date show that the linear ditches system was developed through different stages, its function changing through time. These developments are seen to have a number of causes, including changes in demography and settlement which affected subsistence productivity, land ownership, and the scale of domestic production. 181p with 75 figs & illus. (English Heritage Archaeological Report 2, 1994). Condition: New. ISBN: 185074467X Paperback
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
255. Fathi, Eli T. and Cedric V.W. Armstrong.: MICROPROCESSOR SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT.
|
23%
|
-
New York, NY: Marcel Dekker, Inc., 1985. 1st Ed., 1st Ptg., Grey Boards., Fine/No Jacket, 8vo 0824774507. 354pp. Bibliography, index and appendices. The latter contains a tool taxonomy., Technical Computer software-Development microprocessors-Programming
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
263. Araskog, Rand V.: The ITT Wars
|
20%
|
-
N.Y.: Holt, (1989). first, near fine in a near fine dust jacket, near fine, 8vo., 241, 8vo., hardcover, 241pp., a coporate CEO (IT&T) recounts his struggle against hostile takeover attempts in the 1980's, hb, business IT&T telecommunications management takeovers corporate raiders greenmail corporations hostile takeovers Project Blue
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
|
287. by Richard Bradley, Roy Entwhistle and Frances Raymond: Prehistoric Land Divisions on Salisbury Plain
|
14%
|
-
The Wessex Linear Ditches project focuses on the region forming the heart of the Wessex chalklands, and attempts to answer the question of the place of linear ditches in this prehistoic landscape. The report comprises three parts: a description of the archaeology and topography of the project, an analysis of the finds and environmental data, and a summary of the linear ditches and their context, with management approaches to their present day preservation. The results of the project to date show that the linear ditches system was developed through different stages, its function changing through time. These developments are seen to have a number of causes, including changes in demography and settlement which affected subsistence productivity, land ownership, and the scale of domestic production. 181p with 75 figs & illus. (English Heritage Archaeological Report 2, 1994). Condition: New. ISBN: 185074467X Paperback
Found by: Bibliofind
http://www.bibliofind.com/cgi-bin/texis.exe/s/search/dealer.html
[ Translate ]
|
© 1998-2010 Jim Salmons and Timlynn Babitsky for Sohodojo excepting project web pages and documents which are published under the appropriate Open Source documentation license.
Our Privacy Statement
"War College" of the Small Is Good Business Revolution
Website design and hosting by Sohodojo Business Services,
A Portfolio Life nanocorp
|

[ Support Sohodojo ]
[ Translate page ]
[ Search site ]
Sohodojo home
About Sohodojo
BIG IDEAS for small business
TechSIG area
CCCT home
Community Collaboration Platform Project
OSS Project Planning Project
LegalSIG area
Nanocorp reading
Links/Resources
Donor/Sponsor Information
Go to the Visitor Center
Complaint? Irritation? Suggestion?
Tell us, please.
|